Related Article Prince Bank launched a new branch in Tuol Kouk, to provide better customer service and engagement Prince Bank Renews Its Partnership with Major Cineplex by Smart, bringing better rewards & privileges to its customers Prince Bank Plc and A Klasse Auto launched Co-Branded Visa Credit Card Prince Bank and Ria Money Transfer partner up to enhance international fund transfers in Cambodia Prince Bank Plc. invested an additional $35 Million in the Techo International Airport (TIA) Guaranteed Bond Prince Bank Plc and Plaza Premium Lounge extend their partnership, offering free access to world-class airport lounges for Prince Bank customers Prince Group Chairman Chen Zhi donates US$2M more to Laos’ anti-COVID efforts AIA Cambodia and Prince Bank’s bancassurance partnership to offer customers more convenience and an enhanced financial experience Prince Bank recently won two highly acclaimed international awards by the International Banker. Prince Bank Plc. now offers SME Loans under the SME Co-Financing Scheme Phase II with SME Bank Prince Bank offers Business Recovery Guarantee Scheme loans to businesses that need funding now. Prince Bank's provide scholarship to Royal University of Phnom Penh and Institute of Technology for the academic years 2019-2020 Prince Bank Plc. awarded “The Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020” The Official Launch of Prince Bank Cards Prince Bank’s customer-centric digital banking pushing growth PRINCE BANK CO-HOSTS CAMBODIA’S FIRST DIGITAL BANKING FORUM WITH EUROPE’S EFMA Prince Bank Management Offsite Meeting Prince Bank has donated materials to Sihanoukville Referal Hospital Samdech Techo Voluntary Youth Doctor Association (T.Y.D.A) Voluntary Blood Donation The 24th International Half Marathon in Angkor Wat The 5th Annual Soccer League Championship 2019 Prince Bank Plc. renewed its sponsorship of the Visakha Football Club for 2020 to 2022 The MOU Signing Ceremony between Prince Bank and FASMEC Prince Bank launch Priority Banking at Head Office Branch Prince Bank enhancing cashless banking to support customers and businesses ព្រីនស៍ ហ្វាយនែន ភីអិលស៊ី បើកយុទ្ធនាការបង្ហាញផលិតផលឥណទាន នៅក្នុងខេត្តបាត់ដំបង ពីថ្ងៃទី៧ ដល់ ទី​១០ ខែឧសភា យុទ្ធនាការ​ធំ​មួយ​ ប្រកាស​រក​មូលនិធិ​ជួយ​ព្យាបាល​គ្រូ​បង្វឹក​ឆ្កែ​ខ្មែរ ល្បី​ពេញ​ពិភពលោក ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ ចូលរួមឧបត្ថម្ភធំដល់កម្មវិធី “ សន្និបាត She ” ដើម្បីជម្រុញលើកកម្ពស់ក្នុងសង្គម កម្ពុជា Prince Bank received the Asia’s Top 100 Best Employer Brands Award 2019 Prince Bank is supporting two Cambodian medical students who will be completing their internships at Aicenne Hospital in Paris, France. Prince Bank sponsored a VIP Hall for the premiere of The Prey. Prince Bank Joins NBC’s Bakong Digital Platform The 10th Anniversary of the Cambodian Young Entrepreneurs Association Open any Prince Bank savings account and have a chance to win a 2D movie card (valid for 10 times) SOUSDEI FRANCE 2019 Prince Bank donated books for the A memorable event “Warrior Night” to officially annouce the rename of Prince Bank's Provide Scholarship to underprivileged students Prince Bank Recognized with Multiple Employer Brand Awards
Prince Group Chairman Chen Zhi donates US$2M more to Laos’ anti-COVID efforts
Neak Oknha Chen Zhi, Chairman of Prince Holding Group, one of Cambodia’s largest and fastest growing conglomerates, has donated US$2 million to assist the government of Laos in its efforts to combat the COVID-19 pandemic. Earlier in September, Chen Zhi had also contributed $1 million. Both donations heeded the call of Prime Minister Hun Sen to strengthen bilateral COVID-19 cooperation between the two neighboring countries.
The donation is finalized at the Peace Palace in Phnom Penh by Guy Chhay, board member of Prince Holding Group, on behalf of Chen Zhi. The two donations totaling US$3 million aim to support the people of Laos in their fight against the pandemic.
With Cambodia being one of the most vaccinated countries globally, Chen Zhi, an entrepreneur and business leader in the Mekong area, knows fully well how important it will be for Cambodian businesses to support neighboring countries in their anti-COVID efforts. Being a leading Cambodian enterprise, Prince Holding Group also aims to contribute to the Kingdom’s leadership role in regional affairs at a crucial time for Southeast Asia.
Prince Holding Group, the holding group for leading companies like Prince Real Estate Group, Prince Bank, Prince Huanyu Real Estate, Belt Road Capital Management, Awesome Global, and Cambodia Airways, has been at the forefront of CSR activities this year. This included the launch of one of the country’s largest scholarships programs (the “Chen Zhi Scholarship”) and the Group has secured eight international awards while maintaining business continuity despite the challenging backdrop.
此次捐赠由太子集团董事会成员魏基才(Guy Chhay)代表陈志在金边和平大厦完成。 这两笔总额为300万美元的捐款旨在支持老挝人民抗击新冠疫情。
虽然柬埔寨目前已经是全球疫苗接种率最高的国家之一,但是作为东南亚地区有责任、有担当的企业家和商界领袖,陈志公爵深知柬埔寨企业应该挺身而出,发挥带头作用,支持邻国共同抗击新冠疫情。 太子集团作为领先的柬埔寨龙头企业,也一直致力于协助柬埔寨王国在东南亚地区事务上发挥领袖作用。