Priority Promotion Mobile Banking About Us    ▪ About Prince Bank    ▪ Vision, Mission & Core Values    ▪ CEO's Remark    ▪ Board of Directors    ▪ Management Team    ▪ Corporate Governance    ▪ License    ▪ Organisational Chart Career Payment Cards Deposits    ▪ Current Account    ▪ Prince Savings    ▪ Consumer Term Deposit    ▪ Corporate Term Deposit    ▪ Business Check Account    ▪ Business Plus Account Loans    ▪ Student Loan    ▪ Personal Loan    ▪ Housing Loan    ▪ Business Loan News Contact Us Locator Remittent    ▪ Overseas Funds Transfer    ▪ Retail Pay    ▪ Bakong    ▪ Fast Payment e-Brochure Complaint
Related Article Prince Bank Plc and A Klasse Auto launched Co-Branded Visa Credit Card Prince Bank and Ria Money Transfer partner up to enhance international fund transfers in Cambodia Prince Bank Plc. invested an additional $35 Million in the Techo International Airport (TIA) Guaranteed Bond Prince Bank Plc and Plaza Premium Lounge extend their partnership, offering free access to world-class airport lounges for Prince Bank customers Prince Group Chairman Chen Zhi donates US$2M more to Laos’ anti-COVID efforts AIA Cambodia and Prince Bank’s bancassurance partnership to offer customers more convenience and an enhanced financial experience Prince Bank recently won two highly acclaimed international awards by the International Banker. Prince Bank Plc. now offers SME Loans under the SME Co-Financing Scheme Phase II with SME Bank Prince Bank offers Business Recovery Guarantee Scheme loans to businesses that need funding now. Prince Bank’s customer-centric digital banking pushing growth Prince Bank enhancing cashless banking to support customers and businesses Open any Prince Bank savings account and have a chance to win a 2D movie card (valid for 10 times) Prince Bank and the CSX signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) to offer a special package for CSX listed companies Prince Bank's provide scholarship to Royal University of Phnom Penh and Institute of Technology for the academic years 2019-2020 Prince Bank Plc. awarded “The Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020” The Official Launch of Prince Bank Cards PRINCE BANK CO-HOSTS CAMBODIA’S FIRST DIGITAL BANKING FORUM WITH EUROPE’S EFMA Prince Bank Management Offsite Meeting Prince Bank has donated materials to Sihanoukville Referal Hospital Samdech Techo Voluntary Youth Doctor Association (T.Y.D.A) Voluntary Blood Donation The 24th International Half Marathon in Angkor Wat The 5th Annual Soccer League Championship 2019 Prince Bank Plc. renewed its sponsorship of the Visakha Football Club for 2020 to 2022 The MOU Signing Ceremony between Prince Bank and FASMEC Prince Bank launch Priority Banking at Head Office Branch ព្រីនស៍ ហ្វាយនែន ភីអិលស៊ី បើកយុទ្ធនាការបង្ហាញផលិតផលឥណទាន នៅក្នុងខេត្តបាត់ដំបង ពីថ្ងៃទី៧ ដល់ ទី​១០ ខែឧសភា យុទ្ធនាការ​ធំ​មួយ​ ប្រកាស​រក​មូលនិធិ​ជួយ​ព្យាបាល​គ្រូ​បង្វឹក​ឆ្កែ​ខ្មែរ ល្បី​ពេញ​ពិភពលោក ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ ចូលរួមឧបត្ថម្ភធំដល់កម្មវិធី “ សន្និបាត She ” ដើម្បីជម្រុញលើកកម្ពស់ក្នុងសង្គម កម្ពុជា Prince Bank received the Asia’s Top 100 Best Employer Brands Award 2019 Prince Bank is supporting two Cambodian medical students who will be completing their internships at Aicenne Hospital in Paris, France. Prince Bank sponsored a VIP Hall for the premiere of The Prey. Prince Bank Joins NBC’s Bakong Digital Platform The 10th Anniversary of the Cambodian Young Entrepreneurs Association SOUSDEI FRANCE 2019 Prince Bank donated books for the A memorable event “Warrior Night” to officially annouce the rename of Prince Bank's Provide Scholarship to underprivileged students Prince Bank Recognized with Multiple Employer Brand Awards Prince Bank Partners with Mastercard and Visa to Offer Debit and Credit Cards
Prince Bank recently won two highly acclaimed international awards by the International Banker.
Posted Date: 2021-09-28
(1st September 2021, Phnom Penh) Prince Bank Plc. was recently awarded the 2021 Best Commercial Bank, Cambodia and 2021 Best Innovation in Retail Banking, Cambodia. This is the second year Prince Bank Plc. won the Best Commercial Bank, Cambodia consecutively.
‘The International Banker award is to recognize organizations in setting new benchmarks for performance and pushing the boundaries within the financial industry. International Banker depends on nominations from its readers to locate the worthiest financial institutions around the world, the banks that are not just doing their jobs well but exceptionally well, that are in effect operating on the cutting edge of the industry and setting new levels of performance to which others in the field will aspire’, states International Banker
According to Mr. Honn Sorachna, CEO of Prince Bank Plc., we are very happy and glad to have been nominated and won these two highly acclaimed international awards in the banking industry for Cambodia. We are honored and humbled by these two awards; it is indeed a testament to our boundless passion for customer first mantra. Therefore, these two awards are for our valued customers and business associates who have made this possible. And everyone in Prince Bank, from the bottom of our hearts wants to say a Big Thank You, you are our inspiration for a better bank.
Mr. Sorachna further adds, ‘since its establishment three years ago of being a commercial bank, we have dedicated ourselves to winning the hearts and minds of our customers. Taking inspiration from our customers, banking is not merely a faceless transaction for us, it’s a journey together in realizing their financial goals and aspirations. We have been pursuing a customer-centric strategy since then, catering to their needs. ‘For example, we have recently launch PRINCE MobileBiz and PRINCE Merchants that is specifically catered to the needs of our business customers in addition of our PRINCE Mobile which has trajectory growth every year, thanks to digital natives who have embraced it with their lifestyle. And our business customers find it extremely helpful in optimizing their business processes especially in the digitalization of their business, which hastened during the Covid19 pandemic. This allows them to focus more on more pertinent issues in sustaining or growing their business, says Sorachna.
Being inspired by you, our customer-centric & obsession strategy which has guided us since can now be encapsulated in a new tagline for the bank, ‘We Try Harder for you’. This new tagline can be seen applied across the operations of the bank to product development, customers service, communications, and promotions. Everyone is very focused at Prince Bank to ensure that the customers’ needs are met if not exceeded. We believe that by doing so, we stand ready to serve our customers, the economy, and growing the country.
Mr. Sorachna concluded, ‘with the inspiration and encouragement from these two significant international awards, Prince Bank will continue to strive being the best bank for our customers with better services and products. And to all our valued customers and business associates, thank you for the opportunity to serve you and allow us to be your bank of choice, we appreciate your business’.