Priority Banking Promotion Mobile Banking About Us    ▪ About Prince Bank    ▪ Vision, Mission & Core Values    ▪ CEO's Remark    ▪ Board of Directors    ▪ Management Team    ▪ Corporate Governance    ▪ License    ▪ Organisational Chart Career Payment Cards Deposits    ▪ Current Account    ▪ Prince Savings    ▪ Consumer Term Deposit    ▪ Corporate Term Deposit    ▪ Business Check Account    ▪ Business Plus Account Loans    ▪ Student Loan    ▪ Personal Loan    ▪ Housing Loan    ▪ Business Loan Remittent    ▪ Overseas Funds Transfer    ▪ Retail Pay    ▪ Bakong    ▪ Fast Payment News Contact Us Locator e-Brochure Complaint How To    ▪ Request To Close Account
I am honored and proud to run Prince Bank Plc. based on our vision of being a reliable bank institution that promotes small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) through the provision of professional bank services.
The emergence of globalization, under the constructive leadership of the Royal Government of Cambodia, has led to the remarkable development of all sectors. Cambodia has seen large increases in commercial trade and has been able to accommodate a large growth in international tourism under the management of H.E Chea Chanto (Governor of the National Bank of Cambodia). These factors have all enabled bank organizations to play active and effective roles in promoting the socio- economic development of Cambodia, aligned with the Royal Government of Cambodia's vision of promoting a free market economy domestically, regionally and internationally.
Therefore, the expansion of bank services is an opportunity to offer for families and enterprises for receiving financial capital as well as attracting foreign investors to Cambodia. Such investment contributes to the increasing of the national economic and GDP of Cambodian people.