I am honored and proud to run Prince Bank Plc. based on our vision of being a reliable bank institution that promotes small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) through the provision of professional bank services.
The emergence of globalization, under the constructive leadership of the Royal Government of Cambodia, has led to the remarkable development of all sectors. Cambodia has seen large increases in commercial trade and has been able to accommodate a large growth in international tourism under the management of H.E Chea Chanto (Governor of the National Bank of Cambodia). These factors have all enabled bank organizations to play active and effective roles in promoting the socio- economic development of Cambodia, aligned with the Royal Government of Cambodia's vision of promoting a free market economy domestically, regionally and internationally.
Therefore, the expansion of bank services is an opportunity to offer for families and enterprises for receiving financial capital as well as attracting foreign investors to Cambodia. Such investment contributes to the increasing of the national economic and GDP of Cambodian people.