Priority Promotion Specialized Partners About Us    ▪ About Prince Bank    ▪ Vision, Mission & Core Values    ▪ CEO's Remark    ▪ Board of Directors    ▪ Management Team    ▪ Corporate Governance    ▪ License    ▪ Organisational Chart Career Mastercard & Visa card Deposits    ▪ Current Account    ▪ Prince Savings    ▪ Consumer Term Deposit    ▪ Corporate Term Deposit    ▪ Business Check Account    ▪ Business Plus Account Loans    ▪ Student Loan    ▪ Personal Loan    ▪ Housing Loan    ▪ Business Loan News Contact Us Locator Remittent    ▪ Overseas Funds Transfer    ▪ Retail Pay    ▪ Bakong    ▪ Fast Payment e-Brochure Complaint
Related Article The Official Launch of Prince Bank Cards Prince Bank Plc. awarded “The Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020” Prince Bank Partners with Mastercard and Visa to Offer Debit and Credit Cards Prince Bank's provide scholarship to Royal University of Phnom Penh and Institute of Technology for the academic years 2019-2020 Prince Bank’s New and Enhanced Mobile Banking Features Await Customers Prince Bank Participates in the SME Co-Financing Scheme 2020 The 10th Anniversary of the Cambodian Young Entrepreneurs Association Prince Bank Management Offsite Meeting ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ វិនិយោគទំហំទឹកប្រាក់ប្រមាណជាង ១០លានដុល្លារ បន្ថែមទៅលើប្រព័ន្ធធនាគារដែលមានស្រាប់ The MOU Signing Ceremony between Prince Bank and FASMEC Prince Bank sponsored a VIP Hall for the premiere of The Prey. Samdech Techo Volunteer Doctors Association (TYDA) Prince Bank Joins NBC’s Bakong Digital Platform Samdech Techo Voluntary Youth Doctor Association (T.Y.D.A) NBC’s Fast Payment Service Is Available At Prince Bank Voluntary Blood Donation Prince Bank Recognized with Multiple Employer Brand Awards Prince Bank has donated materials to Sihanoukville Referal Hospital The 5th Annual Soccer League Championship 2019 Prince Bank's Provide Scholarship to underprivileged students Prince Bank featured in Efma’s APAC Review 2019 publication Open any Prince Bank savings account and have a chance to win a 2D movie card (valid for 10 times) Prince Bank and the CSX signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) to offer a special package for CSX listed companies PRINCE BANK CO-HOSTS CAMBODIA’S FIRST DIGITAL BANKING FORUM WITH EUROPE’S EFMA The 24th International Half Marathon in Angkor Wat Prince Bank Plc. renewed its sponsorship of the Visakha Football Club for 2020 to 2022 Prince Bank launch Priority Banking at Head Office Branch ព្រីនស៍ ហ្វាយនែន ភីអិលស៊ី បើកយុទ្ធនាការបង្ហាញផលិតផលឥណទាន នៅក្នុងខេត្តបាត់ដំបង ពីថ្ងៃទី៧ ដល់ ទី​១០ ខែឧសភា យុទ្ធនាការ​ធំ​មួយ​ ប្រកាស​រក​មូលនិធិ​ជួយ​ព្យាបាល​គ្រូ​បង្វឹក​ឆ្កែ​ខ្មែរ ល្បី​ពេញ​ពិភពលោក ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ ចូលរួមឧបត្ថម្ភធំដល់កម្មវិធី “ សន្និបាត She ” ដើម្បីជម្រុញលើកកម្ពស់ក្នុងសង្គម កម្ពុជា Prince Bank received the Asia’s Top 100 Best Employer Brands Award 2019 Prince Bank is supporting two Cambodian medical students who will be completing their internships at Aicenne Hospital in Paris, France. SOUSDEI FRANCE 2019 Prince Bank donated books for the A memorable event “Warrior Night” to officially annouce the rename of ព្រីនស៍​ ហ្វាយនែន​ ភីអិលស៊ី​ បើកសម្ពោធជាផ្លូវការនូវសាខាទី ៧ របស់ខ្លួនក្នុងខេត្តព្រះសីហនុ អបអរក្នុងឱកាសពិធីបុណ្យភ្ជុំបិណ្ឌ ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ ផ្តល់ជូននូវនំអន្សមដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ Cambodian Children's Literacy Event The "Share the Love via Football" The 11th Annual RUPP Fundraising
Prince Bank Plc. awarded “The Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020”
Posted Date: 2020-09-02
Phnom Penh, [September 1, 2020] -- Prince Bank Plc.  has been named “the Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020” by International Banker, marking its fourth international recognition in a 2-year period of operating as a full-fledged commercial bank after having obtained three employer brand awards earlier.
Finance Publishing Limited, the parent company of the International Banker, is a global leading source of authoritative analysis and opinion on banking, finance and world affairs. The International Banker Awards are established to recognize top ranking individuals and organizations setting new benchmarks for performance and pushing the boundaries within the financial industry.
As stated by International Banker, the most astonishing of all of Prince Bank qualities is the sheer speed at which the bank is developing, including being the first bank to launch Visa and Master debit and credit cards at the same time, less than two years  of becoming a commercial bank, and also the first bank to roll out 19 branches and 32 self-service terminals in 12 months across the country. Additionally, the Bank has been innovating multiple aspects of its business, by leveraging the potential of digital technology to better serve its customers with convenient banking lifestyle to manage their financial transactions.
Prince Bank Plc. has numerous first under its belt and has received multiple international titles namely “Asia’s Top 100 Best Employer Brands for 2019”, “Cambodia Best Employer Brand Award 2020” and “Global Best Employer Brand Award 2020”.
"Those remarkable achievements have been possible thanks to the bank’s clear strategic vision, our shareholders’ commitments, the board’s consistent support, the guidance and support of the regulator and the hard work of our management team and staff. The shareholders and board have made the necessary resources available and believed in the long-term investments so that the bank can differentiate itself from the rest in the industry. Obviously, the sheer speed and growth magnitude compete for the resources available and require a careful allocation of resources and prioritization of work. In this context, my colleagues have worked tirelessly day and night to implement numerous projects while delivering business results at the same time to ensure that we have an adequate foundation for further growth. Without committed and competent staff, we would not have gotten where we are today. Furthermore, our business partners and customers have been supportive in our growth journey. In sum, it is all about the hard work and support extended to the bank by our different stakeholders," said Mr. Honn Sorachna, Chief Executive Officer of Prince Bank.
As Prince Bank strive towards its vision to become the “financial institution of choice for our target customers”, the Bank continues to execute on its expansion plan by growing the branch networks, introducing new products, and enhancing its core digital banking platform, considering the continued robust growth of the economy and financial sector.  With the aim of becoming the best digital bank in Cambodia, the Bank has taken a big step towards incorporating and investing digital banking solutions into its core banking platform in order to be more responsive to customers’ needs and demands. Prince Bank is also considered to be the first bank in the local market to have a digital suite consisting of human-resources information system, electronic forms and robust mobile- banking application.
Prince Bank has recently introduced Master/ Visa Contactless cards during the second quarter of 2020 that allow customers to simply tap to pay on any Master/ Visa checkout terminals with Contactless Symbol. This contactless payment offers the most secure and convenient way for customers to perform their payment at anytime and anywhere.
At present, the Bank has expanded its network to 31 branches covering Phnom Penh and 20 other provinces nationwide. The introduction of 47 ATM machines, including 16 off-site located in Phnom Penh and Siem Reap, has provided greater convenience for customers to access their accounts.
Price Bank Plc. is honored to receive such a great recognition from International Banker, and the Bank is committed to make further efforts to achieve its goal to become the industry leader by offering differentiated financial solutions through a mix of channels with great convenience to customers.