Related Article Prince Bank launched a new branch in Tuol Kouk, to provide better customer service and engagement Prince Bank Renews Its Partnership with Major Cineplex by Smart, bringing better rewards & privileges to its customers Prince Bank Plc and A Klasse Auto launched Co-Branded Visa Credit Card Prince Bank and Ria Money Transfer partner up to enhance international fund transfers in Cambodia Prince Bank Plc. invested an additional $35 Million in the Techo International Airport (TIA) Guaranteed Bond Prince Bank Plc and Plaza Premium Lounge extend their partnership, offering free access to world-class airport lounges for Prince Bank customers Prince Group Chairman Chen Zhi donates US$2M more to Laos’ anti-COVID efforts AIA Cambodia and Prince Bank’s bancassurance partnership to offer customers more convenience and an enhanced financial experience Prince Bank recently won two highly acclaimed international awards by the International Banker. Prince Bank Plc. now offers SME Loans under the SME Co-Financing Scheme Phase II with SME Bank Prince Bank offers Business Recovery Guarantee Scheme loans to businesses that need funding now. Prince Bank's provide scholarship to Royal University of Phnom Penh and Institute of Technology for the academic years 2019-2020 Prince Bank Plc. awarded “The Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2020” The Official Launch of Prince Bank Cards Prince Bank’s customer-centric digital banking pushing growth PRINCE BANK CO-HOSTS CAMBODIA’S FIRST DIGITAL BANKING FORUM WITH EUROPE’S EFMA Prince Bank Management Offsite Meeting Prince Bank has donated materials to Sihanoukville Referal Hospital Samdech Techo Voluntary Youth Doctor Association (T.Y.D.A) Voluntary Blood Donation The 24th International Half Marathon in Angkor Wat The 5th Annual Soccer League Championship 2019 Prince Bank Plc. renewed its sponsorship of the Visakha Football Club for 2020 to 2022 The MOU Signing Ceremony between Prince Bank and FASMEC Prince Bank launch Priority Banking at Head Office Branch Prince Bank enhancing cashless banking to support customers and businesses ព្រីនស៍ ហ្វាយនែន ភីអិលស៊ី បើកយុទ្ធនាការបង្ហាញផលិតផលឥណទាន នៅក្នុងខេត្តបាត់ដំបង ពីថ្ងៃទី៧ ដល់ ទី​១០ ខែឧសភា យុទ្ធនាការ​ធំ​មួយ​ ប្រកាស​រក​មូលនិធិ​ជួយ​ព្យាបាល​គ្រូ​បង្វឹក​ឆ្កែ​ខ្មែរ ល្បី​ពេញ​ពិភពលោក ធនាគារ ព្រីនស៍ ចូលរួមឧបត្ថម្ភធំដល់កម្មវិធី “ សន្និបាត She ” ដើម្បីជម្រុញលើកកម្ពស់ក្នុងសង្គម កម្ពុជា Prince Bank received the Asia’s Top 100 Best Employer Brands Award 2019 Prince Bank is supporting two Cambodian medical students who will be completing their internships at Aicenne Hospital in Paris, France. Prince Bank sponsored a VIP Hall for the premiere of The Prey. Prince Bank Joins NBC’s Bakong Digital Platform The 10th Anniversary of the Cambodian Young Entrepreneurs Association Open any Prince Bank savings account and have a chance to win a 2D movie card (valid for 10 times) SOUSDEI FRANCE 2019 Prince Bank donated books for the A memorable event “Warrior Night” to officially annouce the rename of Prince Bank's Provide Scholarship to underprivileged students Prince Bank Recognized with Multiple Employer Brand Awards
Prince Bank Partners with Mastercard and Visa to Offer Debit and Credit Cards
PHNOM PENH, [23th April 2020]—Prince Bank announced the joint launching of its new Mastercard and Visa products to the public.  With decades of experience and as the leaders in digital payments, Mastercard and Visa are internationally recognized and accepted at millions of retailers and merchants across the globe.  The partnerships with Mastercard and Visa complement the Bank’s plan to expand its retail financial product offerings for current customers while aiming to attract potential new customers as well.
“As an increasing number of Cambodians are conducting businesses and traveling locally, regionally, and internationally, they are seeking benefits and exclusive offers to match their lifestyle preferences,” explained Prince Bank’s CEO, Mr. Honn Sorachna.
The Bank will offer debit and credit cards in different classes: Standard or Classic, and Platinum.  These options allow customers to choose the product that best suits their needs according to their financial goals.  Regardless of their preferences, all debit and credit cards issued by Prince Bank provide customers the comforts of making secure purchases from two of the world’s largest global payments networks.
Mastercard and Visa offer a wide range of benefits designed for purchases made on-line and at merchant shops worldwide.  Customers can take advantage of valuable deals, upgrades, and experiences such as exceptional offers from selected retailers, world-class restaurants, hotels, and resorts simply by using their cards.
Mr. Honn Sorachna highlighted the Bank’s digital initiative with the newly offered cards, “We aim to become the best and fastest growing digital bank by channeling our efforts to enhance our digital platforms.  Mastercard and Visa cardholders will be able to perform transactions, track and make payments using digital channels such as our Bank’s mobile app.”  Customers will also receive the latest details on their purchases with SMS notifications sent directly to their mobile devices.
These features will help customers transition into users of cashless and digital payment systems as the Bank strives to develop digital banking solutions that meet customers’ expectations by delivering a more convenient banking experience.
For more details, please visit any Prince Bank branch or contact the Call Center at 1-800-20-8888.  Our professional staff will be available to respond to any inquiries, 24/7. Thank You!