Priority Promotion Specialized Partners About Us    ▪ About Prince Bank    ▪ Vision, Mission & Core Values    ▪ CEO's Remark    ▪ Board of Directors    ▪ Management Team    ▪ Corporate Governance    ▪ License    ▪ Organisational Chart Career Mastercard & Visa card Deposits    ▪ Current Account    ▪ Prince Savings    ▪ Consumer Term Deposit    ▪ Corporate Term Deposit    ▪ Business Check Account    ▪ Business Plus Account Loans    ▪ Student Loan    ▪ Personal Loan    ▪ Housing Loan    ▪ Business Loan News Contact Us Locator Remittent    ▪ Overseas Funds Transfer    ▪ Retail Pay    ▪ Bakong    ▪ Fast Payment e-Brochure Complaint
Fast Payment "Waived Fee"
03-Dec-2019 to 31-Dec-2021
Fast is a payment system that allows Prince Bank customers to transfer funds across all member financial institutions.
Transactions are performed in real-time, and funds are immediately accessible.  Fast promotes interbank cooperation that facilitates transfers in Khmer Riels all across the country.  Additionally, customers benefit from a high transaction limit of up to 40 million riels.
Fast makes it more convenient for customers to access funds by streamlining the money transfer process between financial institutions.  As a result, it helps customers to become familiar with electronic payment systems and encourages them to move towards an increasingly cashless banking future.  In the process, banks benefit from reducing the time and energy spent on cash handling transactions.
To celebrate the launch of “Fast Payment” and promote transactions in Khmer Riels at all locations, Prince Bank is waiving the transaction fees associated with money transfers.  Family, friends, and customers can take advantage of this promotion starting now until 31 December 2021.