Home Promotion Deposits    ▪ Current Account    ▪ Prince Savings    ▪ Consumer Term Deposit    ▪ Corporate Term Deposit    ▪ Business Check Account    ▪ Business Plus Account Loans    ▪ Personal Loan    ▪ Housing Loan    ▪ Business Loan About Us    ▪ About Prince Bank    ▪ Vision, Mission & Core Values    ▪ CEO's Remark    ▪ Board of Directors    ▪ Management Team    ▪ Corporate Governance    ▪ License    ▪ Organisational Chart News Career Contact Us Locator e-Brochure Complaint
Senior Advisor
Datuk Michael Lor Chee Leng is the Senior Advisor to the Board of Prince Bank Plc. He has built a distinguish track-record of over 30 years across the Southeast Asian region as a senior-level banker with extensive focus in strategic business transformation, risk management and corporate governance; organization and human capital development.
He is presently an Advisor to the Ministry of Economy and Finance, Cambodia.
Amongst his various professional appointments, he was previously the CEO of Canadia Bank PLC, Cambodia; and prior to that, the Group CEO of EON Bank Group, Malaysia. He was also previously, the Worldwide Director for Banking Solutions with Hewlett Packard; and prior to that, the Group Head of Consumer Banking for RHB Bank, Malaysia.
Michael was a Managing Director with DBS Bank, Singapore for 17 years, serving in various senior management capacities in both their Singapore and Thailand banking operations.
During his professional career, he has been involved in both the banking and technology industries; and have led businesses in Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, and China, respectively. He is presently a passionate advocate of digital transformation and innovation in the region’s financial services industry; serving in various advisory functions and roles.