Chen Zhi, Prince Group Chairman
Prince Bank Shareholder and Chairman of the Board of Directors
Neak Oknha Chen Zhi is the Shareholder and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Prince Bank Plc.
Chen Zhi plays a crucial role in shaping the Bank's future by participating in key decision-making processes that strategise on expanding and enhancing its business operations. Chen's vision towards Cambodia's financial sector further solidifies his commitment to the Bank to become a "Cambodian Bank of Choice".
Under Chen Zhi's strong leadership, Prince Bank has won prestigious accolades including the "Best Commercial Bank Cambodia 2022" and the "Best Innovation in Retail Banking Cambodia 2022" three years in a row.
In addition to banking, Chen Zhi is a prolific entrepreneur and business leader and invests in various sectors of the Cambodian economy, including real estate development, media and consumer services.
Chen Zhi is serious about philanthropic work and is passionate about giving back to the community and contributes to Cambodia's development in various ways via the programmes and activities of his foundation - Prince Foundation - the philanthropic unit he founded under Prince Group.